Exhibitions

UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS

May 2nd- June 4th; John Jermain Library; 34 West Water Street Sag Harbor, NY                                   ***May 3rd  3-5pm Reception, the Artist will be present  

SELECTED EXHIBITIONS

2013

NYFA Artists, Islip Art Museum; Islip, NY                                                                                                         Structure: Within and Beyond; ArtLeague of Long Island; Dix Hills, NY                                                                         Springs Improvement Society Annual Invitational; Ashwagh Hall; East Hampton, NY

2012

La Morte, East End Arts, juried show, East End Arts, Riverhead, N.Y.
Maritime Art, Brecknock Hall , Greenport, N. Y.
South Street Gallery, invitational, Greenport ,N. Y.

1991-2012 
Artists of the Springs, Springs Improvement Society Invitational ,Ashwagh Hall, East Hampton, N.Y.
 
2011 
Small Tapestries International 2:Passages (juried) :The American Tapestry Alliance:
     Weaving Southwest, Taos, NM; Handforth Gallery, Tacoma,WA; Cultural Arts Center, Glen Allen, VA
Springs Improvement Society Invitational, Esperanza Leon ,Curator
Box Art Auction, Benefit for East End Hospice,curated by Arlene Bujese
 
2010
NY Foundation for the Arts, MARK , Lycenium Gallery, Suffolk Comm College, Riverhead NY
 
2009
Connections: Small Tapestry International 2009 American Tapestry Alliance Juror: Jane Sauer,
San Jose Museum of Quilts and Textiles San Jose, California, Earlham College, Richmond ID
 
Hudson River Tapestries; Celebrating 400th Anniversary of Henry Hudson Sailing Up the River
Arts Society of Kingston; Kingston, NY
Green County Council on the Arts Catskill, NY Catskill, NY
 
2008
Wednesdays in Florida, Women’s Resource Center, Sarasota, FL ;East End Arts Council, Riverhead NY
 
2007 
Symphony Space, Thalia Theatre, April 9, 2007. A Musical Tapestry, Images of Pamela Topham Tapestries projected with compositions by Libby Larson, Judith Shawn, Kenni Bunch. Cutting Edge Concerts Collaboration with Victoria Bond, Conductor.
 
Touchtstone Gallery, Washington, DC, Juried ; Atrim Art Gallery, Lombardi Cancer Center, Washington, DC
East End Arts, Invitational, Riverhead, NY
 
Touchstone Gallery, Washington, DC; Woven Tapestry
 
2006
The Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, New York 39th Annual Juried Exhibition
Apex Gallery, Washington, DC; Gallery North, Setauket, NY, Invitational
 
2005
Gallery 107, Winslow, AZ, Fiber Showcase;
Intermountain Weavers Conference, Juried Show, Yavapai College Art Gallery, Prescott, AZ
 
1995-05
Arlene Bujese Gallery, East Hampton, New York
 
2004
Adler Gallery, Coberg, Oregon, La Petite XII
 
2001
Cohen-Reese Gallery, San Francisco, California
Clark Gallery, Southampton, NY
 
2000
Bayeux Gallery, Denver, Colorado
Washington State Convention Center, Colored Pencil Society of America Juried
*Chameleon Collection, Great Barrington, MA

1990-2000
*Elaine Benson Gallery, Bridgehampton, New York,

1996
Wustum Museum of Fine Arts, Racine Wisconsin, Artists and The Aqueos World invitational 

1995
*Joanne Rapp Gallery, “The Hand And The Spirit”, Scottsdale, AZ Arizona Journal: Tapestries and Drawings
Gallery North, Setauket, New York, “Contemporary Textiles”, juried by Archie Brennan

1994
*Gallery East, East Hampton, New York

1993
*Gayle Willson Gallery, Southampton, NY,  A Collaboration with David Ebner, Wood Artist
*Holthaus Fiber Art, Port Washington, NY,
Bologna Landi Gallery, East Hampton NY
GalleryNorth, Setauket NY
 
1991
*Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, NY Contemporary Craft Invitational, Christina Strassfield, Curator Dawson Gallery, Rochester, New York, Dee Topham and Pamela Topham
Creative Arts Guild, Dalton ,GA

Comments are closed.

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien